MCCU logo
MCCU Open@Telford
10 to 12 August 2018
 
MCCU logo

List of entries as at Thu 09 Aug 2018.

Open 30 entries            
Name Title Fedn Club FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Willow, Jonah B FM ENGWest Nottingham23032172303  
Blackburn, Jonathan LB   WLSHolmes Chapel22022072202  
Jones, Steven A   ENGBasingstoke21662092166  
James, Russell A   ENGnone21591952159 Round 1
Ferrington, Nigel M   ENGTelepost21332062133 Round 1
Bullen, Alex   WLSCardiff21201892120  
Martin, Lewis   ENGBrown Jack20981932098 Round 1
Bin-Suhayl, Ieysaa   ITAPeterborough20832012083  
Okhai, Shabir   ENGSyston20801922080  
Ahluwalia, Amardip   ENGCrowborough20631912063  
James, Ann-Marie WFM ENGSouth Brimingham20351752035 Round 1
Al Khateeb, Taher CM KUWTAG-KW19921931992  
Taylor, Robert K   ENGCorby19821711982  
Modi, Shyam Jagdish   ENGnone19731871973 Round 1
Walker, Nicholas A   ENGWest Bromwich19631881963  
Han, Yichen   NEDForest Hall19521931952  
Jamieson, Ian M   SCONewport19421821942  
Modi, Kishan J   ENGnone19381851938 Round 1
Gostelow, David W   ENGMaddocks19241681924 Round 4
Whitehead, Mark A   ENGRochdale19081681908  
Ireland, David J   ENGCoventry18961731896  
Lewis, Christopher D   ENGNewport18751601875 Round 2
Somton, Anita   ENGWest Nottingham18611671861 Round 1
Berger, Lucas   ENGNottingham 1541855 Round 1
Rahulan, Thivyaa   ENGNewcastle-under-Lyme18001751800 Round 1
Akeya-Price, Robert A   ENGCCF17811641781  
Simpson, Derek   ENGHemel Hempsted16591431659 Round 1
Quraishi, Shahab U A   ENGWest Bromwich16241741624 Round 1
Fisher, Neal   ENGPeterborough14161351416  
Chadwick, Chris   ENGMutual Circle     

Open 25 entries            
Name Title Fedn Club FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Ashcroft, Graham J   ENGPreston18871631887  
Ukken, Somton   ENGWest Nottingham18701691870 Round 1
Charnley, Bernard J   ENGCoventry18591571859 Round 1
Ansari, Athar   ENGTelford18481581848  
James, Dai   WLSPontypridd18351711835  
Clegg, Robert   ENGHuddersfield18221631822 Round 1
Murphy, Ross   ENGnone 1491817  
Bin-Suhayl, Yousuf   ENGUniversity of York17891701789  
Chantrell, Paul   ENGKings Head 1441780  
Xu, Edison   ENGNewport17601591760  
Tarr, Steve F   ENGMaddox17481461748  
O'Gorman, Brendan   ENGDHSS17411541741  
Preece, Tony   ENGMaddocks 1381735  
Dhillon, Tas   ENGSyston 1341705  
Smith, Peter K   ENGNorthampton Chess Mates1692 1692  
Bull, Phil   ENGWolverhampton16841671684 Round 2
Chidi, Lovinia Sylvia   GERnone16741341674 Round 1
Weersing, Abigail R   ENGEssex Juniors16131531613 Round 1
Weersing, Sarah R   ENGEssex Juniors16081431608 Round 1
Ross, Stuart   ENGNewport15861351586  
Willow, Hambel M   ENGNewcastle-under-Lyme15591331559  
Lv, Jason   ENGLeicester Junior 1081510 Round 1
Sandhu, Manvith   ENGHallfield14381251438 Round 1
Dharmasena, Gavith   ENGLinton14331501433 Round 1
Dharmasena, Kian   ENGLinton14061451406 Round 1

Open entries            
Name Title Fedn Club FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Brown, Roger R   ENGTelford122 122  
Watson, Roy G   ENGKenilworth122 122 Round 3
Harris, John B   ENGForest of Dean1211471121  
Fraser, Chris A   ENGWest Bridgford119 119  
Hawthorne, Julian N   ENGKidsgrove1191332119  
Allen, Timothy S   ENGBattersea1171483117  
Fancourt, Leslie J   ENGDerby115 115  
Brown, Victor J   ENGWalsall Kipping112 112 Round 3
Weersing, Nathan   ENGLinton1071344107 Round 1
Arora, Tashika   ENGOxford High School101 101 Round 1
Shearsby, Jude   ENGCoventry Chess Academy96 96 Round 1
Carter, Andy S   ENGRed Admiral95 95 Round 1
Namazbayeva, Sholpan   ENGCCF92139792  
Loughnane, John   ENGCoventry82 82  
Knight, Terry   ENGDerby60 60  
Holland, Bruce HJ   ENGnone     
Mellor, Peter   ENGnone     

Total entries 72.