MCCU logo
MCCU Junior@Kenilworth
3 to 5 April 2018
 
MCCU logo

 

List of entries as at Sat 31 Mar 2018.

Under 18   11 entries          
Name Title Fedn Club FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Willow, Jonah B   ENG West Nottingham 2147 209 2147  
Moreby, James E   ENG Gosforth 2126 204 2126  
Xu, Edison   ENG Newport   149 1817  
Phillips, David   ENG Coventry Chess Academy 1791 154 1791  
Brown, Tom   ENG Braunstone 1705 172 1705 Round 2
Davidson, Laura J   ENG none 1624 151 1624  
Atara, Omeet J   ENG RGS Guildford 1620 151 1620  
Weersing, Sarah W   ENG Essex Juniors 1555 138 1555  
Sheikh, Anum WCM ENG 4NCL D&D United 1513 140 1513  
Berger, Lucas   ENG none        
Sansoy, Gagandeep   ENG none        

Under 14 15 entries          
Name Fedn Club FIDE ECF TR Bye Req.
Dicen, Imogen ENG Coventry Chess Academy   125 1637  
Hussain, Adam ENG Carrick 1616 150 1616 Round 1,2
Murawski, Pawel ENG Oxfordshire Juniors   119 1592  
Zakarian, Dimitrios Levon ENG Oxfordshire Juniors 1569 131 1569  
Bowcott-Terry, Finlay ENG Halesowen 1566 150 1566  
Sheikh, Samia Z ITA Kettering Science Academy 1493   1493  
Weersing, Abigail W ENG Essex Juniors 1450 142 1450  
Bridgeman, Niamh ENG Morecambe 1428 133 1428  
Shek, Daniel ENG Yateley Manor 1317 114 1317  
Zheng, Jerry Z ENG Chelmsford Juniors 1218 116 1218 Round 2,4
Carroll, Finley ENG West Bridgford   49 1067  
Bahalkar, Yash ENG Solihull        
Chakka, Sriram ENG Warwickshire Juniors        
Gough, Benjamin ENG none        
Preston-Bridges, Jacob ENG Campion        

Under 11 14 entries          
Name Fedn Club ECF ECF RP TR Bye Req.
Tomy, Jeff ENG Watford 145 127 145  
Sandhu, Manvith ENG Coventry Chess Academy 120 117 120  
Syed, Umar ENG none 115 117 115 Round 3
Hirst, Joe ENG Newcastle-under-Lyme 111 111 111  
Richards, Alexander ENG Laxton 109 116 109  
Wong, Tristan ENG Blue Coat   107 107  
Mellor, Jessica ENG Guildford 101 117 101 Round 1
Lv, Jason ENG Leicestershire Juniors 94 89 94  
Willmoth, Kate ENG Barnet Knights 87 96 87  
Xia, Weiquan ENG Bablake   86 86  
Goldsmith, Charlie ENG Linton 77 102 77  
Naushahi, Ayesha ENG none   56 56  
Sanchez, Margarita ENG Coventry Chess Academy 45 56 45  
Patel, Avnish ENG none        

Under 9 16 entries        
Name Fedn Club ECF ECF RP TR
Lohia, Sohum ENG none 115 125 115
Zheng, Harry Z ENG Chelmsford Juniors 107 106 107
Pagamdulam, Munkhdemberel MGL none 100   100
Shearsby, Jude ENG Coventry Chess Academy 98 100 98
Pal, Rohan ENG Coventry Chess Academy 96 94 96
Thooran, Kavin ENG none 89 93 89
Gatne, Tanvi ENG none 84 79 84
Maurus, Mickey ENG Ludgrove 84 82 84
Vadgama, Arjun ENG Coventry Chess Academy 78 90 78
Dicen, Elis Denele ENG Coventry Chess Academy 62 83 62
Nahal, Arjun ENG Hallfield   58 58
Richards, David ENG Laxton   57 57
Kumar, Sanjit S ENG Richmond Juniors   45 45
Muthuvelu, Rithvik ENG Hallfield   43 43
Atara, Umun ENG Lanesborough 28 48 28
Murawski, Jan ENG Oxfordshire Juniors 23 74 23

Total entries 56.